Find the answer to your Linux question:
Results 1 to 6 of 6
Do I have to do anything to configure Crossover Office ? Do I have to do anything besides install Crossover Office ? Does anyone know of a guide to Crossover ...
Enjoy an ad free experience by logging in. Not a member yet? Register.
  1. #1
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    14

    Crossover Office question


    Do I have to do anything to configure Crossover Office ? Do I have to do anything besides install Crossover Office ?

    Does anyone know of a guide to Crossover Office ?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    48
    nope you do not need to configure it it works right out of the box. Just like a windows app.

  3. #3
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    14

    question

    Thank u, well if u know what I am talking about it is error 1607 I get but neway I think I have an out of date windows installer ( what it tells me )

    How can I get an updated one ?

    Thanks

  4. #4
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    48
    What is your version of crossoffice 3.01 office 2k works like a charm

  5. #5
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    14

    Info

    4.1 demo

    ^_^

  6. #6
    Just Joined!
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    48
    check all the package dependencies that cross over office requires

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •